Underclassmen Awards

HOBY AWARD 

Jillian Hanley    
Caitlyn Zajac
   

 School Book Awards Student
University of Rochester Frederick Douglas &
Susan B Anthony
Anwesa Sahu
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Medal Sahil Koul
University of Rochester
Xerox Award of Innovation and Technology
Sagar Koul
Harvard
  James Li
Brown University
  Caitlin Dumouchel
Smith College
  Karine Ayoub
University of Rochester
Bausch and Lomb Science Award
Diwakar Sandhu
Saint Michael's College
  Sophia Murawski / Matthew Mocklin
Yale University
  Sasanka Ponnaganti
University of Rochester
George Eastman's Young Leaders Award
Gabriella Geminiani
Chatham College
Rachel Carson Award
Grace Nelson
Wesleyan University
  Amanda Lee
University of Virginia
Jefferson Book Award
Dylan Buchanan
Wellesley College
  Stella Kinney
St. Lawerence University
  Samantha Alves
Brandeis University
  Chloe Censorio
Rhode Island College
  Pratham Tallam
Stonehill College
  Adwaitha Sameer
Suffolk University
  Brooke Leifer
Bates
  Sophia Allen
Lasell College
  Stella Scire
Le Moyne College
Heights Award
Jacob Adams

2020-21 Grade 9 Underclassman Awards

 

Department

Student Name

Student Name

Math:

National Award

Iniyan Karuppusamy (Most Points Scored/Math Team)

AMC Highest Score for MHS Grades 9-10

 

 

Most Industrious (Gr. 9)

Academic Excellence

(Gr. 9)

Social Studies

Parvathy Suraj

Dhruv Jain

Visual Arts

Caroline Lake

Olivia Clang

Performing Arts-Orchestra

Iniyan Karuppusamy

Kailash Elumalai

Performing Arts-Band

Amelie Roulleau

James Murawski

Performing Arts Choir Theatre

Elliot Trainor

Ermina Syed

Science

Samuel Lee

Dhruv Jain

Physical Education

Benjamin Cain

Matt Deshiro

Business

Leo Evans

Elyssa Buchanan

Math

Elizabeth Klimas

Dhruv Jain

English

Leo Evans

Alexis O’Keefe

World Language

Archith Thipparthi

Thomas Semple

 

2020-21 Grade 10 Underclassman Awards

 

Department

Student Name

Student Name

 

Most Industrious

(Gr. 10)

Academic Excellence (Gr. 10)

Social Studies

Jade Edmonds-Galloway

Albina Khodos

Visual Arts

Megan Malsky

Jenna Iglehart

Performing Arts-Orchestra

Sandra Anup

Albina Khodos

Performing Arts-Band

Bridget Mary Walsh

Jaxon Spivak

Performing Arts Choir Theatre

Molly McDonald

Timothy Troilo

Science

SriRishi Atluri

Anisha Arabhavi

Physical Education

William Hess

Kasey Cohen

Business

Mikayla Tourigney

Thomas Currier

Math

Carmella Simonelli

Jeevan Baylis

English

Emma Stasium

Bridget Mary Walsh

World Language

Cornelius Dalpe (F)

Alexis DiVasta

 

2020-21 Grade 11 Underclassman Awards

 

Department

Student Name

Student Name

 

Most Industrious (Gr. 11)

Academic Excellence (Gr. 11)

Social Studies

Grace Nelson

Stella Scire

Visual Arts

Aisha Krieche

Katharine Martin

Performing Arts-Orchestra

Jacob Adams

Jonah Fine

Performing Arts-Band

Amanda Lee

Sydney Ten Eyck

Performing Arts Choir Theatre

Gabriella Zive

Hilary Cross

Science

Angela O’Leary

Lauren Knight

Physical Education

Yaman Abou Allaban

Sean Brumble

Business

Lindsey Harkness

Matthew Hyland

Math

Gabriella Zive

James Li

English

Isabella Kefalas

Grace Nelson

World Language

Karine Ayoub (F)

Sagar Koul

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.